Squarespace.Com - Info squarespace.com

squarespace.com receives about 624,500 unique visitors and 1,873,500 (3.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $16,001.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $10,165,019.15. According to Alexa Traffic Rank squarespace.com is ranked number 624 in the world and 0.1249% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in New York, NY, 10013, United States and links to network IP address 198.49.23.176.

About - squarespace.com

Focus on writing weblog entries and publishing files and pictures with the designs and updates of the site provided.
How did squarespace.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is squarespace.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
624,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
18,735,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,873,500 (3.00 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
624 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1249% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 54.9%63.0%219
United Kingdom 5.9%6.2%349
Canada 4.0%3.9%332
India 3.8%2.1%1527
Australia 2.7%2.8%342
China 2.7%1.6%3104
Japan 1.8%1.4%2944
Germany 1.7%1.2%1837
France 1.5%1.3%1515
Italy 1.3%1.6%1221
Spain 1.3%1.3%1229
Iran 0.8%0.3%2434
Brazil 0.8%0.6%2412
Mexico 0.7%0.5%1605
Ireland 0.6%0.5%427
Netherlands 0.6%0.5%982
South Africa 0.6%0.3%933
Nigeria 0.6%0.3%892
Korea, Republic of 0.6%0.4%1981
Russian Federation 0.5%0.3%5888
Sweden 0.5%0.4%783

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
static1.squarespace.com
39.00%17.46%1.36
squarespace.com
24.73%13.64%1.67
account.squarespace.com
18.06%6.39%1.07
login.squarespace.com
10.92%3.85%1.07
support.squarespace.com
6.73%7.06%3.18
answers.squarespace.com
4.63%2.89%1.89
secure.squarespace.com
3.84%1.28%1.0
logo.squarespace.com
0.85%0.33%1.2
static.squarespace.com
0.66%0.25%1.1
blog.squarespace.com
0.43%0.19%1.3
es.squarespace.com
0.33%0.20%1.9
share.squarespace.com
0.24%0.29%3.7
atelier-anti.squarespace.com
0.22%0.08%1.0
domain-verification.squarespace.com
0.20%0.13%2.0
developers.squarespace.com
0.18%0.10%1.6
help.squarespace.com
0.16%0.05%1.0
babanlnl.squarespace.com
0.15%0.18%3.7
customersupport.squarespace.com
0.14%0.92%20
circleforum.squarespace.com
0.09%0.11%3.7
doordash.squarespace.com
0.09%0.08%2.4
bedford-demo.squarespace.com
0.08%0.05%2.1
hashem-nazarono-ywa2.squarespace.com
0.07%0.06%2
forte-demo.squarespace.com
0.07%0.06%2.7
chemicaloftheday.squarespace.com
0.07%0.08%3.9
thomas-blake.squarespace.com
0.06%0.14%7.7
ents247.squarespace.com
0.06%0.08%4.1
brook-neale.squarespace.com
0.05%0.09%5.4
megan-l***n-3kys.squarespace.com
0.05%0.19%12
marine-cabos.squarespace.com
0.05%0.09%5.3
christian-salafia.squarespace.com
0.05%0.11%6.3
grawjumpramps.squarespace.com
0.04%0.13%9.6
carole-touati-yb4w.squarespace.com
0.04%0.06%5.1
bo-liu-mcfd.squarespace.com
0.04%0.06%4.3
mateo-llinas-m42p.squarespace.com
0.04%0.12%9.2
beargrassleather.squarespace.com
0.04%0.10%8.1
lifeofardor.squarespace.com
0.04%0.05%4.0
marieclaire-hermans.squarespace.com
0.04%0.09%7.7
steven-bragg-5hpm.squarespace.com
0.04%0.07%5.3
ashleigh-blatt-***h4.squarespace.com
0.04%0.08%5.2
quirktastic.squarespace.com
0.03%0.07%7.4
juliana-mccarthy.squarespace.com
0.03%0.06%5.3
mukarram-mawjood.squarespace.com
0.03%0.07%6.3
vibrantmeals.squarespace.com
0.03%0.07%7.8
di-fu-aehb.squarespace.com
0.03%0.06%7.1
tracy-tsefalas-1dm6.squarespace.com
0.03%0.07%6.1
eddie-shleyner.squarespace.com
0.03%0.08%7.4
shophouseof950.squarespace.com
0.03%0.12%11
chell-bee.squarespace.com
0.03%0.06%6.8
kyle-patterson-smu4.squarespace.com
0.03%0.08%8.3
roof-online.squarespace.com
0.03%0.07%6.8
emanuele-brambilla-j3kr.squarespace.com
0.03%0.11%10
russellrab***.squarespace.com
0.03%0.13%15
emily-gough.squarespace.com
0.03%0.06%6.7
brooke-cole-hhna.squarespace.com
0.03%0.08%7.7
lara-zimmern.squarespace.com
0.02%0.06%10
exploringbirds.squarespace.com
0.02%0.05%9
questionablyqualified.squarespace.com
0.02%0.05%7.3
alana-ross.squarespace.com
0.02%0.05%9
kelly-pemberton.squarespace.com
0.02%0.05%7.5
daposbid.squarespace.com
0.02%0.06%10
manse-capital.squarespace.com
0.02%0.06%10
olga-afanas-mjni.squarespace.com
0.02%0.06%10
jacqueline-nwobu.squarespace.com
0.02%0.07%10
david-yates-9et8.squarespace.com
0.02%0.07%10
emmanuel-elturk.squarespace.com
0.02%0.08%12
marek-medvesek-8z75.squarespace.com
0.02%0.07%9.9
dreamteam-va.squarespace.com
0.02%0.06%10
sheila-aver-hsk8.squarespace.com
0.02%0.08%10
dana-haddad-waj5.squarespace.com
0.02%0.09%12
kelly-duff-y4b2.squarespace.com
0.02%0.10%14
ayrsleydemo.squarespace.com
0.02%0.06%10
andres-pineiro.squarespace.com
0.02%0.07%11
faiyam-rahman-ssg7.squarespace.com
0.02%0.09%12
alex-edsenoyb.squarespace.com
0.02%0.11%14
scott-robertson-7df3.squarespace.com
0.01%0.08%30
marcozzi-jewelry.squarespace.com
0.01%0.05%10
trntba-temp.squarespace.com
0.01%0.05%20
simon-sparber-zymy.squarespace.com
0.01%0.07%20
andre-shreves-93ja.squarespace.com
0.01%0.06%20
mike-schawel.squarespace.com
0.01%0.06%20
saami-bloom.squarespace.com
0.01%0.06%20
think-darryl-photography.squarespace.com
0.01%0.06%30
apropos-music.squarespace.com
0.01%0.07%20
ben-lee-p2et.squarespace.com
0.01%0.08%20
elsaswholesomelife.squarespace.com
0.01%0.06%20
mary-gonzalez-65k7.squarespace.com
0.01%0.06%10
carro-palmgren-hem4.squarespace.com
0.01%0.06%20
OTHER
0%39.43%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush squarespace.com
Domain:
  squarespace.com
Rank:
  2,250
Organic Keywords:
  650,780
Organic Traffic:
  798,035
Organic Cost:
  $1,970,199.00
Adwords Keywords:
  3,917
Adwords Traffic:
  32,882
Adwords Cost:
  $119,981.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
91,432
Total Backlinks:
  999,058
Follow Links:
  860,557
Nofollow Links:
  138,501
Referring Domains:
  37,482
Referring IPs:
  35,077

How socially engaged is squarespace.com?

Facebook:
  7,092
Google +:
  3,738
Linkedin:
  661
Stumbles:
  251,326
Buffer:
  212
Pins:
  1

How much squarespace.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$16,001.00
Monthly Revenue:
$480,030.00
Yearly Revenue:
$5,840,365.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 1,180,305$13,538.10
United Kingdom 116,157$723.66
Canada 73,067$512.20
Australia 52,458$395.01
France 24,356$114.47
Germany 22,482$108.59
Italy 29,976$104.62
China 29,976$92.63
Japan 26,229$83.93
India 39,344$62.95
Netherlands 9,368$47.68
Ireland 9,368$46.46
Sweden 7,494$39.87
Spain 24,356$27.03
South Africa 5,621$24.79
Brazil 11,241$19.90
Korea, Republic of 7,494$17.39
Nigeria 5,621$14.73
Russian Federation 5,621$11.41
Mexico 9,368$9.09
Iran 5,621$6.52

How much money do squarespace.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$2,901.50
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$87,044.91
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1,059,046.38
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
305,043
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
9,151,298
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
111,340,794
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 212,455$2,436.86
Canada 18,267$128.05
United Kingdom 18,585$115.79
Australia 10,492$79.00
Germany 6,520$31.49
Ireland 3,653$18.12
Italy 5,096$17.78
India 11,016$17.63
France 2,679$12.59
China 3,897$12.04
Sweden 2,098$11.16
Netherlands 1,592$8.11
Spain 4,628$5.14
Japan 787$2.52
Brazil 674$1.19
Iran 899$1.04
Mexico 843$0.82
Korea, Republic of 300$0.70
Russian Federation 337$0.68
South Africa 112$0.50
Nigeria 112$0.29

How much is squarespace.com worth?

Website Value:
$10,165,019.15

Where is squarespace.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
198.49.23.176
ASN:
AS53831 
ISP:
Squarespace, Inc. 
Server Location:
New York
NY
10013
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 198.49.23.176

How fast does squarespace.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1935 ms) 44 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://static.squarespace.com/universal/scripts-compressed/common-fc41f5aaf732196f1410-min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://static1.squarespace.com/static/sitecss/5134cbefe4b0c6fb04df8065/121/51376ea9e4b037a1b7ec352a/51376eade4b037a1b7ec35de/8714-05142015/1470345379876/site.css?&filterFeatures=false
https://static1.squarespace.com/static/ta/5134cbefe4b0c6fb04df8065/8710/assets/styles/site.css?8714

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://squarespace.com/
http://www.squarespace.com/
https://www.squarespace.com/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://location.squarespace.com/api/1/location/ips/mine (expiration not specified)
https://c.go-mpulse.net/boomerang/config.js?key=SY4AL-9E37G-R2QVQ-Y9PGZ-9FNHT&d=www.squarespace.com&t=4901330&v=1.246.1441122062&if=&sl=0&si=7197uf81ti1cerk9-NaN&plugins=ConfigOverride,PageParams,AutoXHR,SPA,Angular,Backbone,Ember,RT,BW,NavigationTiming,ResourceTiming,Memory,CACHE_RELOAD,LOGN (5 minutes)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-BCCP (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://stats.g.doubleclick.net/dc.js (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/privacy" class="footer-nav-link">Privacy Policy</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Weblogs/Hosts

What sites are related to squarespace.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
X-Synthetic: true
location: https://www.squarespace.com/
connection: close
date: Fri, 05 Aug 2016 12:10:32 UTC
X-ContextId: 0YgUPjbW/pIoVcniL
X-Via: 1.0 echo104
HTTP/1.0 400 Bad Request
content-length: 378
X-Synthetic: true
expires: Thu, 01 Jan 1970 00:00:00 UTC
pragma: no-cache
cache-control: no-cache, must-revalidate
content-type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
connection: close
date: Fri, 05 Aug 2016 12:10:33 UTC
X-ContextId: vBbaE7yk/FOnFW6Fy
X-Via: 1.0 echo109

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 1800
TXT 1800
TXT 1800
TXT 1800
TXT 1800
TXT 1800
TXT 1800
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ASPMX5.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ASPMX4.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
SOA 1800
Mname ns1.p06.dynect.net
Rname domains.squarespace.com
Serial Number 1102998
Refresh 3600
Retry 600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS dns3.p06.nsone.net 2054
NS ns4.p06.dynect.net 2054
NS ns2.p06.dynect.net 2054
NS dns4.p06.nsone.net 2054
NS ns3.p06.dynect.net 2054
NS ns1.p06.dynect.net 2054
NS dns2.p06.nsone.net 2054
NS dns1.p06.nsone.net 2054

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-03-25
Domain Age:
14 years 4 months 14 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
Domain Name: squarespace.com
Registry Domain ID: 96151137_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2016-03-15T11:38:33-0700
Creation Date: 2003-03-25T13:26:58-0800
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-03-25T13:26:58-0700
Registrar: MarkMonitor, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Administrator
Registrant Organization: Squarespace Inc.
Registrant Street: 459 Broadway 5th Floor,
Registrant City: New York
Registrant State/Province: NY
Registrant Postal Code: 10013
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.6465803456
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Administrator
Admin Organization: Squarespace Inc.
Admin Street: 459 Broadway 5th Floor,
Admin City: New York
Admin State/Province: NY
Admin Postal Code: 10013
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.6465803456
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Administrator
Tech Organization: Squarespace Inc.
Tech Street: 459 Broadway 5th Floor,
Tech City: New York
Tech State/Province: NY
Tech Postal Code: 10013
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.6465803456
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.p06.dynect.net
Name Server: ns4.p06.dynect.net
Name Server: ns3.p06.dynect.net
Name Server: ns2.p06.dynect.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-08-05T05:10:41-0700 <<<

The Data in MarkMonitor.com's WHOIS database is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not guarantee
its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SQUARESPACE.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS1.P06.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P06.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P06.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P06.DYNECT.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 02-feb-2011
Creation Date: 25-mar-2003
Expiration Date: 25-mar-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 05 Aug 2016 12:10:35 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 44 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
squarespace.com widget